non-hired item

Spanish translation: elementos no contratados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-hired item
Spanish translation:elementos no contratados
Entered by: CARMEN MAESTRO

17:00 Mar 5, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management / contrato para beca
English term or phrase: non-hired item
ROMEN will meet the small-scale purchase and freight (and/or hire) costs of items essential for
achieving activity objectives, but only if the nonhired items become the property of the
counterpart organisation upon activity completion
Milagros Díaz
elementos no contratados
Explanation:
No sé como estás traduciendo "item" o si tienes más contexto que defina lo que es "item". También podría ser "partida"
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elementos no arrendados
patinba
3 +1elementos no contratados
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementos no contratados


Explanation:
No sé como estás traduciendo "item" o si tienes más contexto que defina lo que es "item". También podría ser "partida"


CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: Puede ser cualquier producto o servicio. Me choca el término "item".
22 hrs
  -> Si, producto o servicio es más concreto, pero el original no especifica demasiado... Gracias!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementos no arrendados


Explanation:
bienes arrendados - English translation – Linguee
www.linguee.com/spanish.../bienes arrendados.ht... - Translate this page
separadamente de los pagos mínimos de arrendamiento procedentes de otros acuerdos que no incluyan pagos por elementos no arrendados, y ...
CINIIF 4 - Normativa Financiera Española, Comunitaria y ...
www.normativafinanciera.com/.../e367efc236b7b... - Translate this page
ii) declarando que los pagos revelados también incluyen pagos por elementos no arrendados dentro del acuerdo. FECHA DE VIGENCIA 16 La entidad aplicará ..

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search