third-party servicing solutions

Spanish translation: Soluciones financieras a terceros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third-party servicing solutions
Spanish translation:Soluciones financieras a terceros
Entered by: tonchis

03:45 Mar 11, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: third-party servicing solutions
Paragraph where this comes up:

"XXXXX is a diversified financial services company that provides a broad range of financial productos and services to consumers, dealers, and lenders. Its offering include automotive financial products and services, xxx third-party servicing solutions xxx, ...."
tonchis
Colombia
Soluciones financieras
Explanation:
O Soluciones financieras particulares
Soluciones de servicio (financieras) para terceros, soluciones financieras de crédito al consumo
http://es.over-blog.com/Servicios_financieros_en_Espana_opci...
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Emiliano and tseliot !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Soluciones financieras
Emiliano Pantoja
3servicios financieros a otros sectores
Natalia Pedrosa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Soluciones financieras


Explanation:
O Soluciones financieras particulares
Soluciones de servicio (financieras) para terceros, soluciones financieras de crédito al consumo
http://es.over-blog.com/Servicios_financieros_en_Espana_opci...


Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Emiliano and tseliot !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Moreno Lobera: De acuerdo con "soluciones de servicio a terceros" o "servicios financieros a terceros". Saludos.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  EirTranslations
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ertraducciones: Me parece acertado tu definición, quiza la completaría "A terceros"ros.
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servicios financieros a otros sectores


Explanation:
A otros sectores varios, en contraposición con la financiación a consumidores, concesionarios, etc.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search