Human Capital Matrix

Spanish translation: matriz de desarrollo de capital humano/matriz de capital humano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human Capital Matrix
Spanish translation:matriz de desarrollo de capital humano/matriz de capital humano
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

23:09 Aug 4, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Human Capital Matrix
In most cases, your Supervisor or the Human Resources Department will be the best contact to address your questions or concerns and/or direct you to the appropriate Human Capital Matrix, if required.
Hardy Moreno
matriz de desarrollo de capital humano/matriz de capital humano
Explanation:
La matriz de capital humano que desarrolló Odiorne en 1984 continúa siendo hoy una excelente herramienta para tipificar a la gente de una organización.
3.  Los dos ejes sobre los que se despliega la matrizson Desempeño (identificados como “alto” y“bajo”) y Potencial (también identificadoscomo “alto” y bajo”)
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matriz/origen/fuente/red del capital humano
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3 +1matriz de desarrollo de capital humano/matriz de capital humano
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human capital matrix
matriz de desarrollo de capital humano/matriz de capital humano


Explanation:
La matriz de capital humano que desarrolló Odiorne en 1984 continúa siendo hoy una excelente herramienta para tipificar a la gente de una organización.
3.  Los dos ejes sobre los que se despliega la matrizson Desempeño (identificados como “alto” y“bajo”) y Potencial (también identificadoscomo “alto” y bajo”)

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human capital matrix
matriz/origen/fuente/red del capital humano


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search