Air Supplied Respirator Systems

Spanish translation: Sistemas de Respiración con Suministro de Aire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air Supplied Respirator Systems
Spanish translation:Sistemas de Respiración con Suministro de Aire
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:25 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Air Supplied Respirator Systems
Users of compressed air (shop air/air line) for AIR SUPPLIED RESPIRATOR SYSTEMS shall be properly trained to use air supplied respirators and air filtration detection systems.
magnolia
Sistemas de Respiración con Suministro de Aire
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sistemas de Respiración con Suministro de Aire
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5Sistema de repiración asistida
Rafle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sistemas de Respiración con Suministro de Aire


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
54 mins
  -> muchas gracias Gustavo

agree  Flavio Granados
1 hr
  -> Gracias Flavio

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
air supplied respirator systems
Sistema de repiración asistida


Explanation:
Respiración asistida o respiración artificial.

Rafle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search