baited mouse insect & snake glue boards

Spanish translation: trampas pegajosas con carnada / cebo para ratones, insectos y serpientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baited mouse insect & snake glue boards
Spanish translation:trampas pegajosas con carnada / cebo para ratones, insectos y serpientes
Entered by: Salloz

18:30 Jul 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / Merketing text
English term or phrase: baited mouse insect & snake glue boards
Baited Mouse Insect & Snake Glue Boards

Can be baited with included Valerian Root
An herbal attractant and sedative
Patent Pending
• Non-Toxic
• Disposable
• Ready To Use
Can be used with...
Malu M. Suarez
Argentina
trampas pegajosas con carnada / cebo para ratones, insectos y serpientes
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Salloz
Mexico
Grading comment
Usé trampas, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trampas pegajosas con carnada / cebo para ratones, insectos y serpientes
Salloz
3 +1láminas con pegamento para atrapar ratones, insectos y serpientes
Marisabel Maal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
láminas con pegamento para atrapar ratones, insectos y serpientes


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: ...con pegamiento y cebo / carnada...
1 hr
  -> Gracias! Faltaba agregar "y cebo"!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trampas pegajosas con carnada / cebo para ratones, insectos y serpientes


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Salloz
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Usé trampas, gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search