front end engineering development

Spanish translation: Desarrollo de Ingeniería Frontal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Front-end Engineering Development
Spanish translation:Desarrollo de Ingeniería Frontal
Entered by: LEALZ

04:32 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Production
English term or phrase: front end engineering development
Heading
LEALZ
United States
Desarrollo de Ingeniería de punta
Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a desarrollo de técnicas novedosas en ingenieria
También podrias poner "ingeniería frontal" o algo así
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
"Desarrollo de Ingeniería Frontal"
This one explains it better....
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desarrollo de ingeniería básica
lolamar
4 -1Desarrollo de Ingeniería de punta
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Desarrollo de Ingeniería de punta


Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a desarrollo de técnicas novedosas en ingenieria
También podrias poner "ingeniería frontal" o algo así

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
"Desarrollo de Ingeniería Frontal"
This one explains it better....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  jfmorice: Diseño básico
8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! Así también aprendo de mis errores

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desarrollo de ingeniería básica


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto, "engineering" se puede traducir como "diseño"

"front end" se refiere a los componentes de primera línea, básicos, para una tarea

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search