BUILD TO PRINT

Spanish translation: producir a pedido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BUILD TO PRINT
Spanish translation:producir a pedido
Entered by: Julio Bereciartu

17:27 Aug 27, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / IMPRESIÓN
English term or phrase: BUILD TO PRINT
Whether a simple part or one with significant internal complexity our company offers build to print services that benefit from our expertise in build set-up, data handling, optimised process parameters.
Irene Requena
Spain
producir a pedido
Explanation:
De acuerdo con la definición de build to print (ver enlace: http://www.arcpacific.com/build-to-print/Build-To-Print.html... es un servicio para producir (construir/fabricar) algo según las especificaciones del pedido del cliente.
Selected response from:

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2producir a pedido
Julio Bereciartu
4Servicios perfectos para imprimir
Ricardo Suin
3producir según planos
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
build to print
Servicios perfectos para imprimir


Explanation:
Build to print podría ser diversas cosas dependiendo del gusto: Nacidos para imprimir, diseñados para impprimir... etc.

Ricardo Suin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
build to print
producir a pedido


Explanation:
De acuerdo con la definición de build to print (ver enlace: http://www.arcpacific.com/build-to-print/Build-To-Print.html... es un servicio para producir (construir/fabricar) algo según las especificaciones del pedido del cliente.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
8 hrs
  -> Thx Christian.

agree  Paulo Gasques
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Paulo.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
build to print
producir según planos


Explanation:
?

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search