let-off

Spanish translation: mecanismo de descarga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:let-off
Spanish translation:mecanismo de descarga
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

14:08 May 8, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: let-off
Hola a todos estoy con una patente sobre un dispositivo cortador donde aparece:

"a cutter device for dividing the sheet material fed out from the 'let-off' mechanism in a width direction of the sheet material to form a plurality of divided sheet materials...a take-up mechanism having a winding shaft on which a plurality of take-up reels for winding up each of the divided sheet materials.."

"Take-up mechanism" por lo que encontré en proz sería mecanismo de enrollado y "Let-off mechanism" podrá ser mecanismo de liberación?

Gracias por cualquie ayuda!
Fernanda1986
Uruguay
mecanismo de descarga
Explanation:
Seria mi sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2019-05-08 14:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Let-off mechanism = mecanismo de descarga
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mecanismo de descarga
Paulo Gasques
3alimentador/disparador
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mecanismo de descarga


Explanation:
Seria mi sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2019-05-08 14:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Let-off mechanism = mecanismo de descarga

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Paulo!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Canteros
8 mins
  -> Gracias Daniel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alimentador/disparador


Explanation:
Es el mecanismo que al desenrollar la lámina seguramente la extiende para procesarla/cortarla(?).

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search