without claim to any

Spanish translation: sin referirse a ninguna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without claim to any
Spanish translation:sin referirse a ninguna
Entered by: José Nolasco

18:18 Mar 12, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Manufacturing / El documento trata de la autorización a usar una marca en particular en los EE.UU.
English term or phrase: without claim to any
La frase es: The mark consists of standard characters without claim to any particular font, style, size or color.
José Nolasco
El Salvador
sin referirse a ninguna
Explanation:
La marca consiste de caracteres estándares sin referirse a ninguna...
Selected response from:

marideoba
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin referirse a ninguna
marideoba
3sin aclarar/indicar ninguna
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sin aclarar/indicar ninguna


Explanation:
La marca consta de caracteres estándar sin indicar/aclarar ninguna fuente, estilo, tamaño o color en particular.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin referirse a ninguna


Explanation:
La marca consiste de caracteres estándares sin referirse a ninguna...

Example sentence(s):
  • Los términos glifo, signo y caracter son a veces usados para referirse a un grafema.

    https://es.scribd.com/document/376763039/Caracteres-estandares/
marideoba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search