move products through production

Spanish translation: Mover productos en el proceso de producción

14:46 May 16, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: move products through production
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan con esto?

No logro dar con algo que me cierre...

Image-based barcode readers and barcode verifiers help manufacturers and distributors move products through production quickly, track products along the supply chain in the event of product recalls, prevent counterfeiting, and meet global and retailer-specific regulations.

Gracias!!

Débo
Débora Corones
Spanish translation:Mover productos en el proceso de producción
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia:

"...distribuidores a mover productos en el proceso de producción rápidamente, rastrearlos a lo largo de la cadena de suministros...

Espero sea de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Lorena Sandoval
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mover productos en el proceso de producción
Lorena Sandoval
4procesar productos
Sonia García
3ubicar/localizar/rastear los productos a través del proceso/la producción
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesar productos


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Sonia García
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mover productos en el proceso de producción


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia:

"...distribuidores a mover productos en el proceso de producción rápidamente, rastrearlos a lo largo de la cadena de suministros...

Espero sea de ayuda.

Lorena Sandoval
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Marta Moreno Lobera
20 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ubicar/localizar/rastear los productos a través del proceso/la producción


Explanation:
... imágenes de/con código de barras y verificadores ayudan/auxilian a los fabricantes y distribuidores a ubicar/localizar/rastrear rápidamente los productos a través/durante (el proceso) la producción.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search