garniture tapes

Spanish translation: cintas de formación y succión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:garniture tapes
Spanish translation:cintas de formación y succión
Entered by: Paula Mariani

16:24 Oct 18, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Cigarettes
English term or phrase: garniture tapes
Indirect materials used in manufacturing processes which are not components of the final product (transport belts, brushes, pipes, garniture tapes)
lbatic
Argentina
cintas de formación y succión
Explanation:
Endless garniture tape suction tapes:
We provide premium quality garniture tapes and suction tapes manufactured from cellulose fibres such as linen and man made fibres, such as aramid .
The tapes are available individually packed and they are suitable for the most common machines with low, medium and high speed.
http://www.businesstob.com/site_engl/garniture.html

Cintas de formacion y succion:
Nuestra Sociedad suministra cintas de formación y succión, producidas con fibras de celulosa, lino y otras fibras como la aramida. Las cintas que suministramos se embalan individualmente y se utilizan en las máquinas más comunes, a baja, media y alta velocidad
http://www.businesstob.com/site_espanol/cintas.html

Selected response from:

Paula Mariani
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cintas de formación y succión
Paula Mariani
3cintas ornamentales
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cintas ornamentales


Explanation:
una idea
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cintas de formación y succión


Explanation:
Endless garniture tape suction tapes:
We provide premium quality garniture tapes and suction tapes manufactured from cellulose fibres such as linen and man made fibres, such as aramid .
The tapes are available individually packed and they are suitable for the most common machines with low, medium and high speed.
http://www.businesstob.com/site_engl/garniture.html

Cintas de formacion y succion:
Nuestra Sociedad suministra cintas de formación y succión, producidas con fibras de celulosa, lino y otras fibras como la aramida. Las cintas que suministramos se embalan individualmente y se utilizan en las máquinas más comunes, a baja, media y alta velocidad
http://www.businesstob.com/site_espanol/cintas.html




    Reference: http://www.barton.uk.com/v2/download.asp
Paula Mariani
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search