Affinity marketing is the utilization of supporter feeling of affinity to sell

Spanish translation: La comercialización por afinidad es la que se basa en los sentimientos de camaradería para lograr la

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Affinity marketing is the utilization of supporter feeling of affinity to sell
Spanish translation:La comercialización por afinidad es la que se basa en los sentimientos de camaradería para lograr la
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

01:31 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Affinity marketing is the utilization of supporter feeling of affinity to sell
marketing
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
La comercialización por afinidad es la que se basa en los sentimientos de camaradería para lograr la
Explanation:
Sentimientos de camaradería (pertenencia a un mismo grupo) para lograr ventas más exitosas o para tener más éxito en las ventas. Es una buena herramienta de marketing.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1La comercialización por afinidad es la que se basa en los sentimientos de camaradería para lograr la
Gabriela Rodriguez
4Mercadeo por afinidad es el uso de sentimientos de afinidad de apoyo para vender
posada


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affinity marketing is the utilization of supporter feeling of affinity to sell
Mercadeo por afinidad es el uso de sentimientos de afinidad de apoyo para vender


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affinity marketing is the utilization of supporter feeling of affinity to sell
La comercialización por afinidad es la que se basa en los sentimientos de camaradería para lograr la


Explanation:
Sentimientos de camaradería (pertenencia a un mismo grupo) para lograr ventas más exitosas o para tener más éxito en las ventas. Es una buena herramienta de marketing.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
13 hrs
  -> Thankssssssssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search