unclear

Spanish translation: pero el resultado está por verse / sigue siendo dudoso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unclear
Spanish translation:pero el resultado está por verse / sigue siendo dudoso
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

06:02 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: unclear
Fuji has attempted to thwart the takeover, but the outcome remains unclear.
delfi
pero el resultado está por verse / sigue siendo dudoso
Explanation:
Opciones.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pero el resultado está por verse / sigue siendo dudoso
Adriana de Groote
3 +2incierto
Mar Brotons
4 +1confuso
angela vicent
4 +1no es claro
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no es claro


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pero el resultado está por verse / sigue siendo dudoso


Explanation:
Opciones.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  René Cofré Baeza
41 mins
  -> Mil gracias René!

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confuso


Explanation:
otra opción.

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incierto


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Mar Brotons
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
1 hr
  -> Muchas Gracias, Marsha

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search