airtime

Spanish translation: tiempo al aire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airtime
Spanish translation:tiempo al aire
Entered by: MexicoTranslate

15:17 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: airtime
We’ve gone from trying to get airtime and ink to strategic planning and consulting.”
Adriana Menchaca
tiempo al aire
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Grading comment
decidi usar tiempp de emision, por el contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tiempo de emisi´´on
Egmont
5tiempo al aire
MexicoTranslate


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiempo al aire


Explanation:
:)

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
decidi usar tiempp de emision, por el contexto

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiempo de emisi´´on


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-14 15:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.epicproject.org/ace/compepic/es/country$AM+PC


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-14 18:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tiempo de emisión...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: / radiodifusio'n :) ... :)
34 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable comentario:-)))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search