Click here to remove yourself from the panel

Spanish translation: haga clic aquí

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Click here
Spanish translation:haga clic aquí
Entered by: Carolingua

20:35 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / surveys
English term or phrase: Click here to remove yourself from the panel
This is in an email sent to market research participants. The "panel" refers to a pre-selected group of people who agreed to be notified for participation in ongoing research studies.

I'm not sure how to say "click here" (refering to a hyperlink in the body of the email) and "panel"

Thanks for your help!
Carolingua
United States
haga clic aquí para quitarse de la lista/panel
Explanation:
Sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 20:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo optaría por lista. Y haga clic es como siempre traduzco \"click\".
Selected response from:

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Haga clic (aquí) para eliminar su nombre del panel / lista de participantes
Alejandra Vega
4 +2haga clic aquí para eliminar su nombre del panel
Otilia Acosta
5haga clic aquí para ser excluido del panel
Gustavo Caldas
4 +1haga clic aquí para quitarse de la lista/panel
Mónica Guzmán
5presiona aquí (este botón o tecla) para quitarte o removerte del panel
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
click here to remove yourself from the panel
presiona aquí (este botón o tecla) para quitarte o removerte del panel


Explanation:
Suerte!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
click here to remove yourself from the panel
haga clic aquí para quitarse de la lista/panel


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 20:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo optaría por lista. Y haga clic es como siempre traduzco \"click\".

Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: prefiero que me traten de "usted". ¿Y tú?
1 min
  -> Sí, yo también, gracias, George.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
click here to remove yourself from the panel
haga clic aquí para eliminar su nombre del panel


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie: O: retirar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marsha

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
click here to remove yourself from the panel
Haga clic (aquí) para eliminar su nombre del panel / lista de participantes


Explanation:
"Hacer click" es el término que se usa en las páginas web o en los correos electrónicos a nivel mundial. Panel se usa correctamente así en español, si se refiere a un grupo (panel) de personas. Si no te gusta como suena, otra opción es "lista o listado"

Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi: Otra opción sería "pulse aquí"
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marta!!!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
click here to remove yourself from the panel
haga clic aquí para ser excluido del panel


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search