International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

CARING ADMINISTRATION

Spanish translation: personal que se preocupa por sus alumnos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caring administration
Spanish translation:personal que se preocupa por sus alumnos
Entered by: Caro Friszman

13:49 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: CARING ADMINISTRATION
Es un folleto de presentación de un instituto de inglés y están nombrando al equipo que trabaja allí. (EJ. experienced teachers, Administrative assistant, admissions assistant, etc)
Cecilia
personal que se preocupa por sus alumnos
Explanation:
No se me ocurre algo más sintético; como es publicidad, creo que lo más importante es transmitir el mensaje con el tono adecuado. Espero que sirva!
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Gracias! Era justo lo que necesitaba!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2administración atenta a sus necesidades
Xenia Wong
3 +1personal que se preocupa por sus alumnos
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caring administration
personal que se preocupa por sus alumnos


Explanation:
No se me ocurre algo más sintético; como es publicidad, creo que lo más importante es transmitir el mensaje con el tono adecuado. Espero que sirva!

Caro Friszman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias! Era justo lo que necesitaba!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caring administration
administración atenta a sus necesidades


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
5 hrs
  -> Marsha, thank you much....xen

agree  colemh: 8-)
11 hrs
  -> colemh, thanks a mill.....xen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search