seat

Spanish translation: Asentamientos, sedes, instalaciones, plazas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seat
Spanish translation:Asentamientos, sedes, instalaciones, plazas
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

12:32 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: seat
Creo que no se refiere a un "asiento", pero no encuentro la traducción apropiada.
Gracias.

Contexto:

Our focus target market for the Managed Services transformational proposition in X is between N to NN seats, with a sweet spot of N seats.
Margarita
Ver posibilidades.
Explanation:
Asentamientos, sedes, instalaciones, plazas, etc
Espero que alguno te sirva.
Si hablas en sentido político estoy de acuerdo con landesman en bancas.
Suerte!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver posibilidades.
Gabriela Rodriguez
5banca, representante, voto
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banca, representante, voto


Explanation:
falta contexto. Pero se supone que un Senado, un Directorio y por elección o designación, aspiran a tener XXX votos/representantes/bancas en el organismo.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver posibilidades.


Explanation:
Asentamientos, sedes, instalaciones, plazas, etc
Espero que alguno te sirva.
Si hablas en sentido político estoy de acuerdo con landesman en bancas.
Suerte!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search