power-shift

Spanish translation: para evitar que los distribuidores tomen el control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to avoid power-shift towards distributors
Spanish translation:para evitar que los distribuidores tomen el control
Entered by: Caro Friszman

19:08 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Food (beverages, coffee)
English term or phrase: power-shift
Differentiation in Standard to avoid power-shift towards distributors/ private labels
Efficient Ready-to-Serve route-to-market and aligned brand architecture
Ines Garcia Botana
(para evitar que los distribuidores...) tomen el control
Explanation:
Una idea, espero que sirva.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Ésta es la que va en mi contexto. Muchas gracias a todos por las ideas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2traspaso de poder
Cecilia Della Croce
5giro/vuelco hacia
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1(para evitar que los distribuidores...) tomen el control
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traspaso de poder


Explanation:
o corrimiento de poder

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfzone: Traspaso suena mejor.
1 min
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Coincido con surfzone =:)
2 hrs
  -> thanks again, Leopoldo

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(para evitar que los distribuidores...) tomen el control


Explanation:
Una idea, espero que sirva.

Caro Friszman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ésta es la que va en mi contexto. Muchas gracias a todos por las ideas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor: analeonor
1 hr
  -> Gracias, analeonor!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
giro/vuelco hacia


Explanation:
para evitar que el mercado tome un vuelco/giro hacia....

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search