WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

shopper

Spanish translation: consumidor / consumo

15:45 Oct 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: shopper
XX Shopper Marketing Agency Selection Criteria:
This defines common criteria for evaluating a Shopper Marketing agency...
The winning agency will need to demonstrate skills and qualities that are superior to their competition and are valuable to the XX Shopper Marketing Team.
Claudia
Spanish translation:consumidor / consumo
Explanation:
Equipo/Agencia de Marketing de Consumo/para Consumidores.

Marketing/Mercadeo

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7consumidor / consumo
Daniel Coria
5comprador/adquisidor/cliente
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
consumidor / consumo


Explanation:
Equipo/Agencia de Marketing de Consumo/para Consumidores.

Marketing/Mercadeo

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, M.T. ...

agree  Anabel Martínez
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Anabel...

agree  mar52
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mar52...

agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
11 mins
  -> Muy amable, Malega... Saludos!

agree  Begoña Escorihuela
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias...

agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter...

agree  angela vicent
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Angela...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comprador/adquisidor/cliente


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search