recruiting brand

Spanish translation: marca de selección de personal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recruiting brand
Spanish translation:marca de selección de personal
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

02:50 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: recruiting brand
NNN will take on a new opportunity to develop SSS's employer and recruiting brand.
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
marca de selección / marca de contratación
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Considero que "marca de selección de personal" es lo más apropiado
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3marca de selección / marca de contratación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4marca en el sector de reclutamiento
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marca en el sector de reclutamiento


Explanation:
por ejemplo "Manpower" es una marca en reclutamientos, conocida internacionalmente

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marca de selección / marca de contratación


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Considero que "marca de selección de personal" es lo más apropiado
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Si es para España, en efecto. Yo lo concretaría, como "marca de selección de personal".
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás

agree  Kim Metzger
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Kim

agree  Victoria Frazier
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search