Key Account Performance Initiatives

Spanish translation: las iniciativas de evaluación/desempeño de las principales cuentas / de las cuentas clave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Account Performance Initiatives
Spanish translation:las iniciativas de evaluación/desempeño de las principales cuentas / de las cuentas clave
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:44 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / ISO 9001 - Client Focus
English term or phrase: Key Account Performance Initiatives
help!
The *key account peformance initiatives * will be conducted by the sales department quarterly.

Thanks!
itatiencinas
Argentina
las iniciativas de evaluación/desempeño de las principales cuentas / de las cuentas clave
Explanation:
También:

- Las iniciativas del análisis de rendimiento de las principales cuentas.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2las iniciativas de evaluación/desempeño de las principales cuentas / de las cuentas clave
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1las iniciativas clave sobre el desempeño/evaluación de las principales cuentas
MikeGarcia
4 +1iniciativas sobre el rendimiento de principales cuentas
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
4iniciativas para el rendimiento/comportamiento de cuentas/clientes clave
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key account performance initiatives
iniciativas para el rendimiento/comportamiento de cuentas/clientes clave


Explanation:
Eso...

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key account performance initiatives
iniciativas sobre el rendimiento de principales cuentas


Explanation:
Sugeriría yo . . .

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa (X)
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Olga.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key account performance initiatives
las iniciativas de evaluación/desempeño de las principales cuentas / de las cuentas clave


Explanation:
También:

- Las iniciativas del análisis de rendimiento de las principales cuentas.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Fuentes: Cualquiera de estas combinaciones se ve bien
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Miguel...

agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
1 hr
  -> Gracias Malega

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key account performance initiatives
las iniciativas clave sobre el desempeño/evaluación de las principales cuentas


Explanation:
Creo que este es el sentido; sugiero que lo verifiques con el resto del contexto; para mí, son las iniciativas clave con respecto a cualquier cuenta...y no las iniciativas relativas a las cuentas clave, suena más lógico de la manera que digo.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Miguel!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria.-




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search