having conducted a detailed competitive benchmark.

Spanish translation: después de realizar un estudio comparativo detallado acerca de las opciones competitivas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having conducted a detailed competitive benchmark.
Spanish translation:después de realizar un estudio comparativo detallado acerca de las opciones competitivas
Entered by: tecuatlmmv

20:48 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: having conducted a detailed competitive benchmark.
(Ayuda con al frase)

GTA and Octopustravel selected SDL International’s Translation Management System (TMS) having conducted a detailed competitive benchmark.

Muchas gracias
LingCom
Argentina
después de realizar un estudio comparativo detallado acerca de las opciones competitivas
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

tecuatlmmv
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5habiendo realizado un estandar detallado y competitivo
Enrique Huber (X)
4 +1después de realizar un estudio comparativo detallado acerca de las opciones competitivas
tecuatlmmv
4 +1después de realizar un detallada evaluación comparativa (entre alternativas competitivas)
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
después de realizar un detallada evaluación comparativa (entre alternativas competitivas)


Explanation:
Eso...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aberdeen Tr
5 mins
  -> Muy amable Laura

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
después de realizar un estudio comparativo detallado acerca de las opciones competitivas


Explanation:
Una opción

tecuatlmmv
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
habiendo realizado un estandar detallado y competitivo


Explanation:
"benchmark" is a standard by which one measures up. "study" is neither mentioned nor implied. "benchmark is the key word.

Enrique Huber (X)
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search