fast paced working environment

Spanish translation: entorno laboral dinámico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast paced working environment
Spanish translation:entorno laboral dinámico
Entered by: la dani (X)

19:47 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: fast paced working environment
for a job description
la dani (X)
entorno laboral dinámico
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Marisa Osovnikar
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10entorno laboral dinámico
Marisa Osovnikar
5 +1ambiente con un ritmo de trabajo dinámico / acelerado...
Xenia Wong
4 +1entorno/ambiente laboral con ritmo acelerado
victoriak
5ambiente de trabajo con ritmo rápido
Maria Diehn
3ambiente de trabajo ágil/acelerado/veloz
Cecilia Gowar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambiente de trabajo con ritmo rápido


Explanation:
Traducción literal.

Maria Diehn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambiente con un ritmo de trabajo dinámico / acelerado...


Explanation:
Sug. según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> Victoria, gracias mil...xen :))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ambiente de trabajo ágil/acelerado/veloz


Explanation:
Dependerá del contexto.

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entorno/ambiente laboral con ritmo acelerado


Explanation:
a possibility

victoriak
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
entorno laboral dinámico


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Marisa Osovnikar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisabel Maal
7 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Florencia Di Bello
24 mins
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
25 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Marian Martin
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Salloz: También puede ser ambiente laboral dinámico.
4 hrs
  -> Tal cual! Gracias!

agree  Barbara Thomas
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search