travel highlights

Spanish translation: destinos fascinantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:travel highlights
Spanish translation:destinos fascinantes
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

15:05 Nov 28, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Propaganda de una aerolínea
English term or phrase: travel highlights
Frase: Looking for new travel highlights Esto puede sonar sumamante simple, perdón, pero mi creatividad de hoy no es la mejor, gracias desde ya, Mariana
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
destinos fascinantes
Explanation:
Habría que ver más contexto...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica, que tengas un buen finde!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6destinos fascinantes
Mónica Algazi
5tips de viaje
José Luis Garcia Vergara
4aspectos destacados del viaje / sorpresas en el viaje
Carlos Morales
3viajes memorables/inolvidables / viajes para el recuerdo /viajes diferentes
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Summary of reference entries provided
Hans Janssen

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspectos destacados del viaje / sorpresas en el viaje


Explanation:
La primera sería un poco formal, la segunda algo informal. Saludos.

Carlos Morales
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
destinos fascinantes


Explanation:
Habría que ver más contexto...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica, que tengas un buen finde!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirsten Larsen
18 mins
  -> Gracias, KirstenL.

agree  Nelson Soares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Nelson.

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  abe(L)solano
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, abe(L).

agree  Ester Vidal
1 day 23 mins
  -> Gracias, Ester.

agree  SandraV
4 days
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viajes memorables/inolvidables / viajes para el recuerdo /viajes diferentes


Explanation:
Sugerencias:
En busca de viajes diferentes/memorables/inolvidables/para el recuerdo


Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 325

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tips de viaje


Explanation:
Highlight is something that call for attention, but in this case is something to look at , to prevent something or to observe directly.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/profile/2571983
José Luis Garcia Vergara
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Reference comments


1 day 37 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Viajes destacados

Hans Janssen
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search