Lead fulfillment

Spanish translation: prospección / generación / captación de posibles clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lead fulfillment
Spanish translation:prospección / generación / captación de posibles clientes
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

09:21 Jul 1, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sales
English term or phrase: Lead fulfillment
With over 30 years in the industry, she has a lot of experience using high-end printers to produce high-quality graphics for sample requests, proof of concept print prototypes, and ***lead fulfillment*** samples.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
prospección / generación / captación de posibles clientes
Explanation:
Te dejo un vínculo al respecto.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4?
James Plastow
4prospección / generación / captación de posibles clientes
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3(muestras para) generar oportunidades de venta
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead fulfillment
?


Explanation:
lead = an inquiry from/contact with a customer that could lead to a sale
lead fulfillment = to do what is required to respond to the lead


    https://adage.com/article/btob/lead-fulfillment-moving-inquiries-sales/282485
James Plastow
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(muestras para) generar oportunidades de venta


Explanation:
Tal vez.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 262
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospección / generación / captación de posibles clientes


Explanation:
Te dejo un vínculo al respecto.


    https://www.tirsomaldonado.es/8-acciones-prospeccion-generacion-posibles-clientes/
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search