Markers & Highlighters

Spanish translation: marcadores y resaltadores

19:05 Sep 9, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Highlighters
English term or phrase: Markers & Highlighters
Markers & Highlighters

Thank you!
Paula Reyes
Chile
Spanish translation:marcadores y resaltadores
Explanation:
Experiencia propia
Selected response from:

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marcadores y resaltadores
Tigranuhi Khachatryan
3 +1rotuladores y marcadores
Victor Zamorano


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
markers & highlighters
marcadores y resaltadores


Explanation:
Experiencia propia

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Perazzoni
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonella!

agree  Luis M. Sosa: Good for South America
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luis!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rotuladores y marcadores


Explanation:
Podría ser (para España).

Victor Zamorano
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Higham: As Victor mentions it will depend on the variant of Spanish you are translating into. Marcadores y resaltadores (s.America) and rotuladores y marcadores in Spain.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search