CNC

Spanish translation: CNC control númerico por computadora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CNC
Spanish translation:CNC control númerico por computadora
Entered by: AlfredoN

10:01 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: CNC
introduction to the plant, LPS concepts, 5S, TPM, basic SPC, quality basic concepts, safety, gauges, instruction sheets and control devices, machining instruction sheets, cutting tools, machining coolants, CNC operation and programming, handling equipment operation safely and product knowledge.
angela vicent
Control númerico por computadora
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AlfredoN
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5control numérico computarizado (CNC)
xxx.xyz
5CNC/control numérico computerizado
Wenjer Leuschel
5Control númerico por computadora
AlfredoN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cnc
Control númerico por computadora


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.monografias.com/trabajos14/manufaccomput/manufacc...
AlfredoN
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cnc
CNC/control numérico computerizado


Explanation:
Eurodicturm: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cnc
control numérico computarizado (CNC)


Explanation:
Estas máquinas de control numérico computarizado son conocidas como máquinas CNC por eso es mejor poner las siglas entre paréntesis.

xxx.xyz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search