printable whiteboard

Spanish translation: pizarra blanca con opción de impresión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printable whiteboard
Spanish translation:pizarra blanca con opción de impresión
Entered by: Valeria Verona

11:11 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: printable whiteboard
additional electrical outlets were installed to accommodate the new printable whiteboard delivered and installed the day before

En una sala de conferencias.
angela vicent
pizarra blanca con opción de impresión
Explanation:
Son pizarras blancas en las cuales se escribe con unos marcadores especiales. Lo que queda escrito se puede imprimir a través de la computadora.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pizarra blanca con opción de impresión
Valeria Verona
5pizarra blanca apta para impresión
Lakasa Stnorden
4pizarra blanca imprimible
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pizarra blanca con opción de impresión


Explanation:
Son pizarras blancas en las cuales se escribe con unos marcadores especiales. Lo que queda escrito se puede imprimir a través de la computadora.
Suerte.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
53 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pizarra blanca imprimible


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pizarra blanca apta para impresión


Explanation:
ok

Lakasa Stnorden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search