leading growth company

Spanish translation: una empresa líder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading growth company
Spanish translation:una empresa líder
Entered by: Aalexia

15:44 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: leading growth company
¿Una "leading growth firm" o "company", en un contexto de RR.PP. o marketing, se puede traducir por "una de las más importantes firmas", "una firma puntera" o lugar común semejante?
¡Gracias!
Aalexia
una empresa líder
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Coro!
AA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1una empresa líder
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
4Empresa con un rápido crecimiento
Mónica María Ramos Centeno
4una de las compañías más importantes en desarrolo/crecimiento/expansión
olv10siq


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una empresa líder


Explanation:
Suerte.

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Coro!
AA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
37 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una de las compañías más importantes en desarrolo/crecimiento/expansión


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empresa con un rápido crecimiento


Explanation:
podría ser otra posibilidad dependiendo del contexto.

Mónica María Ramos Centeno
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search