release

Spanish translation: informe / anuncio / publicación / reporte / comunicado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release
Spanish translation:informe / anuncio / publicación / reporte / comunicado
Entered by: Julio Torres

22:32 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: release
This release may contain forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties.

thanks for your help
Maria Carla Di Giacinti
Argentina
informe / anuncio / comunicado
Explanation:
Algunas opciones
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5informe / anuncio / comunicado
Julio Torres
5 +1versión, edición
Walter Landesman
3nota de prensa
George Rabel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versión, edición


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
3 mins
  -> gracias, Lorena. Creo que en este caso es la opción adecuada.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
informe / anuncio / comunicado


Explanation:
Algunas opciones

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola C.
1 min
  -> Gracias Paola =)

agree  Ltemes
5 mins
  -> Gracias Ltemes =)

agree  Adriana de Groote: También otra opción es "publicación"
8 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana =)

agree  juani
3 hrs
  -> Gracias juani =)

agree  bhowen
15 hrs
  -> Gracias bhowen =)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota de prensa


Explanation:
De acuerdo con las sugerencias de los colegas. Aporto esto solo para utilizarse si en alguna otra parte del texto se menciona que se trata de un "press release"

George Rabel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search