spanish language solutions

Spanish translation: soluciones lingüísticas para el idioma español

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spanish language solutions
Spanish translation:soluciones lingüísticas para el idioma español
Entered by: Egmont

19:38 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: spanish language solutions
spanish language solutions


context: a company that provides spanish translations, marketing etc
loli
soluciones lingüísticas para el idioma español
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soluciones lingüísticas para el idioma español
Egmont
4 +1servicios para proyectos en español
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios para proyectos en español


Explanation:
proyectos cubriría traducciones, trabajos de mercadeo, etc.

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Me gusta la interpretación que le diste.
33 mins
  -> gracias Ma. Teresa

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soluciones lingüísticas para el idioma español


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
47 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :=)

agree  Marta Bianchi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search