any paid form of non-personal presentation or promotion of ideas, goods and ...

Spanish translation: cualquier forma paga de presentación impersonal o promoción de ideas, bienes o servicios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any paid form of non-personal presentation or promotion of ideas, goods and ...
Spanish translation:cualquier forma paga de presentación impersonal o promoción de ideas, bienes o servicios
Entered by: Walter Landesman

20:34 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: any paid form of non-personal presentation or promotion of ideas, goods and ...
Probably the most recognizable of marketing tools is advertising which is any paid form of non-personal presentation or promotion of ideas, goods and services
InGoodSpanish
cualquier forma paga de presentación impersonal o promoción de ideas, bienes o servicios
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cualquier forma paga de presentación impersonal o promoción de ideas, bienes o servicios
Walter Landesman
4cualquier representación o promoción comercial de ideas, productos, y...
Carolingua


  

Answers


37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cualquier forma paga de presentación impersonal o promoción de ideas, bienes o servicios


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

111 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cualquier representación o promoción comercial de ideas, productos, y...


Explanation:
I don't think you need to translate "non-personal" directly, since that is implied by "comercial".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 111 days (2005-08-01 21:25:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"paid\" is also implied by \"comercial\". I just think specifying \"paid\" and \"non-personal\" seems unnecessarily cumbersome...

Carolingua
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search