displays

Spanish translation: presentaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:displays
Spanish translation:presentaciones

17:14 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: displays
...it can provide detailed and focused non-native resolution source displays up to...
Angel Biojo
United States
pantallas / monitores
Explanation:
Necesito un poco mas de contexto para estar seguro.
Selected response from:

Edward Potter
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5imágenes
María Elena Guerrero
4presentaciones
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4visualización, proyección
Bernardo Ortiz
2pantallas / monitores
Edward Potter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentaciones


Explanation:
that´s it.
Regards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 17:45:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todo junto sería:
Presentaciones de origen (fuente) de (con) resolución no nativa detalladas y definidas

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Elena Guerrero
37 mins

disagree  Silvia Velloso: exponer. desplegar
2 days 6 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pantallas / monitores


Explanation:
Necesito un poco mas de contexto para estar seguro.

Edward Potter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imágenes


Explanation:
También puede ser, dependiendo de lo que en realidad sea, pues los "displays" son de muchos tipos.

María Elena Guerrero
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualización, proyección


Explanation:
exhibición, demostración,
despliegue, exposición,
proyección; (inform.)
visualización;
presentación; pantalla,
visual, display
desplegar, colocar a la



Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search