danglers

Spanish translation: cartel, cartela, colgante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dangler
Spanish translation:cartel, cartela, colgante
Entered by: José Antonio V.

00:13 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: danglers
there are many techniques you can use to get customer feedback, comment cards and surveys
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
no se ha encontrado traducción en castellano, aún.
Explanation:
En el glosario kudoz, en esta dirección, existe una propuesta. Espero que sea válida.

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=348461&keyword=dangler
Selected response from:

José Antonio V.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la referencia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1banderines/mantas publicitarias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4no se ha encontrado traducción en castellano, aún.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no se ha encontrado traducción en castellano, aún.


Explanation:
En el glosario kudoz, en esta dirección, existe una propuesta. Espero que sea válida.

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=348461&keyword=dangler

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Gracias por la referencia

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banderines/mantas publicitarias


Explanation:
Un intento de ponerlo en español... suerte. A ver qué ideas dan los colegas

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X): Puede servir
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search