call window

Spanish translation: Ventana de llamada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call window
Spanish translation:Ventana de llamada
Entered by: EDLING (X)

07:14 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Web services
English term or phrase: call window
En las instrucciones de soporte técnico que ofrece una empresa de servicios en red. ¿Debo dejarlo en inglés? Si no es así, ¿cuál es la mejor traducción? ¿Ventana de consulta? ¿Ventana de ayuda?
¡Gracias compañeros!
Carmen
Carmen Barrero (X)
Ventana de llamada
Explanation:
Ventana de ayuda en línea por medio de una llamada a un especialista
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventana de atención al cliente
johnclaude
4consultas/ayuda
A Hayes (X)
2 +2Ventana de llamada
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ventana de llamada


Explanation:
Ventana de ayuda en línea por medio de una llamada a un especialista

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Infante
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  lolamar
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Gracias

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultas/ayuda


Explanation:
otra opción

A Hayes (X)
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventana de atención al cliente


Explanation:
esto puede ser lo que buscas - suerte!

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search