product managing

Spanish translation: gestión de productos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product managing
Spanish translation:gestión de productos
Entered by: _Alena

10:57 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / departamento en una empresa distribuidor de software
English term or phrase: product managing
Please review the products materials. They contain general marketing information and specific products overviews, so both your business development and product managing team can make the proper estimations...

Gracias por anticipado
_Alena
Ukraine
gestión de productos/bienes
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Silvia Ferrero
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gestión de productos/bienes
Silvia Ferrero
5equipos de jefes de producto
Marcela Robaina Boyd
5equipo responsable de productos
johnclaude


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gestión de productos/bienes


Explanation:
+

Silvia Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  lolamar
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ruth García: Gestión del producto
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cecilia Paris
30 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo responsable de productos


Explanation:
Creo que no debes desligar el término "team" del conjunto. De ahí, mi traducción. Suerte.

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipos de jefes de producto


Explanation:
Product Manager en las empresas farmacéuticas (al menos) lo traducen como Jefe de Producto

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search