customer engagement process

Spanish translation: proceso de captación de clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer engagement process
Spanish translation:proceso de captación de clientes
Entered by: Carina Arias

15:47 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: customer engagement process
creo que tiene que ver con "enganchar" al cliente.

ver referencias
http://www.eco-form.com/Services.htm
http://www.sherwood.co.uk/products/amarta/brochure/cases4.pd...
Carina Arias
Argentina
proceso de captación de clientes
Explanation:
simplemente eso
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
Exactamente lo que estaba buscando! Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4proceso de captación de clientes
Garboktrans
5 +2proceso de captación de clientes
Karina Pelech
5proceso de fidelización del cliente
lolamar
3 +1proceso de vinculación/atracción/enganche/compromiso del cliente
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceso de vinculación/atracción/enganche/compromiso del cliente


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanina Ricciardelli: me gusta atracción y enganche, esta última un poco más informal ;-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Karina Pelech
11 mins
  -> Gracias

disagree  Refugio: Atraccion is too weak and all the others are too strong. Captacion (see below) is just right.
34 mins
  -> ¿La señora tiene algún capricho más?

disagree  Bonita Mc Donald: yes, "captación" would be the perfect word for the context
3 hrs
  -> Maybe, maybe.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
proceso de captación de clientes


Explanation:
simplemente eso

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Exactamente lo que estaba buscando! Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
3 mins

agree  Refugio
20 mins

agree  Susana Galilea
34 mins

agree  Bonita Mc Donald: Totally!
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proceso de captación de clientes


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Saludos ... :o) ;)


    Reference: http://www.sap.com/argentina/soluciones/crm/ce.asp
    Reference: http://www.spss.com/es/soluciones/marketing5.htm
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
17 mins
  -> gracias Ruth ... ;) :o)

agree  Susana Galilea
46 mins
  -> Gracias Susana ... ;) :o)

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso de fidelización del cliente


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search