signage on site

Spanish translation: señalítica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signage
Spanish translation:señalítica

23:34 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: signage on site
Logo in the banners and signage on site
jose
señalítica
Explanation:
Es decir, grupo de signos que junto con el logo y otros elementos, forman la imagen "gráfica" de una empresa.
Selected response from:

Miquel
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carteles/señalización en el lugar
Karina Pelech
3señalítica
Miquel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carteles/señalización en el lugar


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o) ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
58 mins
  -> gracias Ruth ... :o)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
señalítica


Explanation:
Es decir, grupo de signos que junto con el logo y otros elementos, forman la imagen "gráfica" de una empresa.

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search