flyer

Spanish translation: volante publicitario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flyer
Spanish translation:volante publicitario

16:27 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: flyer
flyer material
jose
Volantes/Panfletos Publicitarios
Explanation:
Suerte!

The Birdies
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5volante
GoodWords
5Volantes/Panfletos Publicitarios
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
5volante
Marsha Wilkie
5folleto
Maria Rosich Andreu
4hoja publicitaria
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
folleto


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 16:29:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, tambien muy comun, triptico (si es de esa forma)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1184

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja publicitaria


Explanation:
[pequeño folleto]

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volante


Explanation:
Así decimos en Colombia. Nótese que guarda relación con 'fly'.

Marsha Wilkie
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 164

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Volantes/Panfletos Publicitarios


Explanation:
Suerte!

The Birdies

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 86

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volante


Explanation:
En México.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search