Quart Storage Bin

Spanish translation: recipiente de almacenamiento de un cuarto de galón

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quart Storage Bin
Spanish translation:recipiente de almacenamiento de un cuarto de galón
Entered by: Jesús Morales

17:52 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Publicity
English term or phrase: Quart Storage Bin
This is a name of a product. It makes part of a cleaning cart. Any ideas?

Thank you very much in advance.
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
recipiente de almacenamiento de un cuarto de galón
Explanation:
quart : cuarto de galón
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5recipiente de almacenamiento de un cuarto de galón
Jesús Morales
4receptáculo de almacenaje de un cuarto de cupo
trans4u
4Caja Cuadrada para guardar/almacenar
Veronica Poblete


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quart storage bin
Caja Cuadrada para guardar/almacenar


Explanation:
Mira la URL

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.bizrate.com/organization_storage/oid458345066.html
Veronica Poblete
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quart storage bin
recipiente de almacenamiento de un cuarto de galón


Explanation:
quart : cuarto de galón

Jesús Morales
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Montoya
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  slothm: Sin duda.
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Janet Ross Snyder
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Cándida Artime
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Bubo Coromandus
16 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quart storage bin
receptáculo de almacenaje de un cuarto de cupo


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search