regrouping

Spanish translation: reagrupando, reorganizando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regrouping
Spanish translation:reagrupando, reorganizando
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

21:58 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: regrouping
Children also learn regrouping in multiplication, beginning with a two-digit number and a one-digit number with the regrouping in one place.
leon
reagrupando, reorganizando
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10reagrupando, reorganizando
Gabriela Rodriguez
4agrupar, reunir, agrupamiento/s
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrupar, reunir, agrupamiento/s


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
reagrupando, reorganizando


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: reagrupando, en California
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ruth!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Alejandra Vega
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Quimera!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Maria Boschero
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maria!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  juani
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias juani!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Julio Torres
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias otra vez Julio y saludos!!!!!!!

agree  Oso (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Flavio Posse: Te aviso Gaby que si me das menos de quince signos de interrogación me voy a sentir muy mal...
7 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias otra vez carreno y muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Flavio Granados: Si, pero no en gerundio
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Flavio, lo voy a tener en cuenta, que pases un buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search