variable error

Spanish translation: error variable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variable error
Spanish translation:error variable
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

21:10 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / statistics in golfers
English term or phrase: variable error
texto: Variable error performance by all groups in all conditions.....
maria jose
error variable
Explanation:
Un error (estad¡stico) que no es igual para todas las poblaciones.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2error variable
Ernesto de Lara
4 -1variable de error
analeonor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
variable de error


Explanation:
cuando hay una posibilidad de error

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mónica Torres: No, la frase estaría al revés
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
error variable


Explanation:
Un error (estad¡stico) que no es igual para todas las poblaciones.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Xen

agree  Mónica Torres
22 hrs
  -> gracias M¢nica




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search