integrated national accounts-type frameworks (INATF)

Spanish translation: infraestructuras integradas de(l tipo de) cuentas nacionales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrated national accounts-type frameworks (INATF)
Spanish translation:infraestructuras integradas de(l tipo de) cuentas nacionales
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:16 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / measuring sustainable development
English term or phrase: integrated national accounts-type frameworks (INATF)
The second thing that I learned from the workshop is that there are various
approaches to developing integrated national accounts-type frameworks (INATF). These
approaches are characterised by different degrees of complexity, flexibility and cost. In
particular, there are some limitations on the flexibility of extensive INATFs and the costs
necessary to implement them are quite high
Paula Lara Domínguez
Spain
infraestructuras integradas de(l tipo de) cuentas nacionales
Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5see explanation
Alfredo Tanús
4sistemas/estructuras tipo cuentas nacionales integradas
garci
3 +1infraestructuras integradas de(l tipo de) cuentas nacionales
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated national accounts-type frameworks (inatf)
infraestructuras integradas de(l tipo de) cuentas nacionales


Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fabio_torn
1 hr
  -> Muy amable fabio

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrated national accounts-type frameworks (inatf)
see explanation


Explanation:
esquemas de trabajo de cuentas nacionales integradas (inatf)

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated national accounts-type frameworks (inatf)
sistemas/estructuras tipo cuentas nacionales integradas


Explanation:
Creo que "integradas" califica a las cuentas nacionales y no a los sistemas, como sugiere Alfredo.

Suerte !



garci
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search