in corresponds to

Spanish translation: El dato introducido en la fila "Otros VA" corresponde al ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in corresponds to
Spanish translation:El dato introducido en la fila "Otros VA" corresponde al ...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:31 Nov 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics / measuring sustainable development
English term or phrase: in corresponds to
. The
row entry ‘Other VA’ in corresponds to the capital and abatement sector, and to taxes and
emission permits paid for directly by consumers. SNI has to be corrected for double
counting, which describes the part of value added spent on reduction of dehydration and
on soil clean up.
Paula Lara Domínguez
Spain
El dato introducido en la fila "Otros VA" corresponde al ...
Explanation:
Creo que esto es lo que más sentido tiene... pero claro, no estoy nada segura..
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1El dato introducido en la fila "Otros VA" corresponde al ...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3se corresponde con, en correspondencia con
Dolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se corresponde con, en correspondencia con


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias :)


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El dato introducido en la fila "Otros VA" corresponde al ...


Explanation:
Creo que esto es lo que más sentido tiene... pero claro, no estoy nada segura..


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
10 mins
  -> Gracias Silviantonia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search