In the plausibility check, we can also find out about the percentage of flags

Spanish translation: indicadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In the plausibility check, we can also find out about the percentage of flags
Spanish translation:indicadores
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

11:50 Feb 13, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: In the plausibility check, we can also find out about the percentage of flags
Es una traducción relacionada con encuestas. Habla de flags, pero no sé que palabra utilizar que no sea 'banderas'
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
indicadores
Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia para flags.
Selected response from:

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por la aportación.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3En la verificación de plausibilidad/factibilidad, también podemos analizar/estudiar los indicadores
Mónica Algazi
3indicadores
Cecilia Rey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the plausibility check, we can also find out about the percentage of flags
indicadores


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia para flags.


Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Gracias por la aportación.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the plausibility check, we can also find out about the percentage of flags
En la verificación de plausibilidad/factibilidad, también podemos analizar/estudiar los indicadores


Explanation:
Una posible opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search