ordinal decisions

Spanish translation: decisiones habituales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ordinal decisions
Spanish translation:decisiones habituales
Entered by: Ana Brassara

16:02 Oct 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / agronomy
English term or phrase: ordinal decisions
"The approach is not time depending and therefore cannot be used .. as a basis for making ordinal, economic decisions." GRACIAS:)
Fedele
Argentina
decisiones habituales (y ecónómicas)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-09 16:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el primer acento no corresponde
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Decisiones ordinales.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
4 +1decisiones habituales (y ecónómicas)
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decisiones habituales (y ecónómicas)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-09 16:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el primer acento no corresponde

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
44 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decisiones ordinales.


Explanation:
Igual. se refiere al orden (de prioridades supongo)

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: Así parece, que se trata de ordenar las opciones. Pero el texto no está escrito en inglés nativo (debe leerse "time-dependent") entonces podría significar cualquier cosa, p.ej. "orderly" (ordenada, lógica).
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search