standard demand systems / simple demand systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard demand systems / simple demand systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar
Entered by: VictorBece

01:00 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: standard demand systems / simple demand systems
¿Se trata de "sistemas de demanda simple / estándar"
o de "sistemas simples / estándar de demanda"?
VictorBece
sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar
Explanation:
sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar
Selected response from:

gabotrad
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar
gabotrad
5sistema standar de la demanda/sistema simple de la demanda
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema standar de la demanda/sistema simple de la demanda


Explanation:
Son sistemas para evaluar la demanda.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar


Explanation:
sistemas de demanda simple/ estándar

gabotrad
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
6 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
25 mins

agree  Gustavo Villar
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search