skirtboards - double beaded..... va contexto.

Spanish translation: moldeado doble/ bordes reforzados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skirtboards - double beaded..... va contexto.
Spanish translation:moldeado doble/ bordes reforzados
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

14:43 Apr 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: skirtboards - double beaded..... va contexto.
Pans are casted in high abrasion and impact resistant steel alloy, provided with skirtboards and overlapped double beaded transversal boards preventing fine load spillage.
MultiLang.Pro
United States
moldeado doble/ bordes reforzados
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Más vale tarde que nunca!!
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placas delantales -- reborde/cordon doble
bigedsenior
4moldeado doble/ bordes reforzados
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placas delantales -- reborde/cordon doble


Explanation:
Double bead refers to the weld.

Mineria Pan Americana - Buyers' Guide - [ Translate this page ]
... CINTA ARTICULADA / PLACA DELANTAL CINTAS TRANSPORTADORAS CINTAS TRANSPORTADORAS
APOYADAS EN COLCHON DE AIRE CINTAS TRANSPORTADORAS BLINDADAS ...
www.cpa-mpa.com/MPA-Buyers_Guide/ MPA-BG-Pg25/MPA-BG-Pg25.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cpa-mpa.com ]

CONCRET On-line - [ Translate this page ]
... producto Cilindros hidráulicos Cilindros y gatos hidráulicos de empuje y elevación
Cintas transportadoras Cintas Articuladas / Placa delantal Cinturones de ...
concretonline.com/jsp/servicios/listadoproductos.jsp - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

EL TORNO PARALELO. - [ Translate this page ]
... La placa delantal está sujeta al asiento y aloja los mecanismos de avance,
los cuales dan lugar a un avance automático del carro. ...
mx.geocities.com/leon_df/paralelo.html


bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moldeado doble/ bordes reforzados


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http:///www.answers.com/boards
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Más vale tarde que nunca!!
Saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search