drive line

Spanish translation: Línea motorizada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive line
Spanish translation:Línea motorizada
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

07:42 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: drive line
Parte de una rotativa
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Línea motorizada
Explanation:
es decir que posee un motor de tracción
Selected response from:

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Grading comment
Tengo muy poco contexto para elegir, pero muchas gracias por las dos respuestas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Línea motorizada
ELENA GUTIERREZ
2linea de impulsión
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
linea de impulsión


Explanation:
Sin contexto es dificil decir....

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 972

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Línea motorizada


Explanation:
es decir que posee un motor de tracción

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Tengo muy poco contexto para elegir, pero muchas gracias por las dos respuestas.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search