pickup roller

Spanish translation: rodillo tomador/alimentador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pickup roller
Spanish translation:rodillo tomador/alimentador
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

07:43 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pickup roller
En una rotativa, ¿ pueden ser "rodillos captadores2?
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
rodillo tomador/alimentador
Explanation:
Puede ser el rodillo tomador de la tinta o el del papel
Selected response from:

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, esta respuesta parece más cercana al original
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rodillo tomador/alimentador
ELENA GUTIERREZ
4rodillo de salida de papel
Maria San Martin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillo de salida de papel


Explanation:
En impresoras, por ejemplo.


    Exp.
Maria San Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillo tomador/alimentador


Explanation:
Puede ser el rodillo tomador de la tinta o el del papel

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, esta respuesta parece más cercana al original




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search